Helicotrema 2015

Forte Marghera (Venice), 25 – 27 September
Florence, 9 – 10 October
Bologna, 31 October – 1 November
Punta della Dogana (Venice), 4 November

http://helicotrema2015.tumblr.com/

With sound contributions by:

Lawrence Abu Hamdan
AMAE/De Pinto with Jean-Luc Nancy & Stephen Roddy
Marcello Anselmo
Julia Bejarano Lopez
Claudio Beorchia
Caroline Bergvall
David Bernstein
Paola Bianchi
Tomaso Boniolo / Carlo Severi
Carlotta Borasco / Diego Giannettoni
Isabella Bordoni
Alessandro Bosetti
Danilo Correale

ElCocuy
Christopher DeLaurenti
Stijn Demeulenaere
Attila Faravelli
Marco Fusinato
Stefano Giannotti
Carlo Giordani
Francesca Grilli
Mariangela Gualtieri
Petri Kuljuntausta
Giovanni Lami
Annea Lockwood
Johann Merrich
Naeem Mohaiemen / Paris Furst

Andrea Morbio
OHT / Filippo Andreatta
Pauline Oliveros
Anibal Parada & Lydia Lunch
Bianca Pitzorno
Giacomo Raffaelli
Anna Raimondo
Irene Rossini / Davide Spillari
Mariateresa Sartori
Alberto Tadiello
Fiona Tan
Atau Tanaka
Alberto Toso Fei
Chiara Trivelli
Enrico Vezzi
Luca Vitone
James Webb
Hildegard Westerkamp
Michele Zani
ZimmerFrei

Forte Marghera, Venice

tumblr_inline_nxchmt4JL11qzk4lj_540

25 September

20:00 – 21:00
Ouverture

22:30
Giovanni Lami live
curated by Eventi Arte Venezia

26 September

17:00 – 18:00
Spigolature
David Bernstein, Stefano Giannotti, Bianca Pitzorno
Paola Bianchi, Alessandro Bosetti, Andrea Morbio
Tomaso Boniolo & Carlo Severi

19:00 – 20:00
Publifonia
Irene Rossini & Davide Spillari, Chiara Trivelli, David Bernstein
Claudio Beorchia, Anna Raimondo, Carlo Giordani

21:30 – 22:30
Monster
Marco Fusinato, Pauline Oliveros, Atau Tanaka
Annea Lockwood, Francesca Grilli, Julia Bejarano Lopez
Petri Kuljuntausta, Mariangela Gualtieri

23:30 – 00:30
The Jungle
Bio acoustic session curated by Luca Mamprin

27 September

16:00 – 17:00
Private dreams
curated by Johann Merrich
Daphne Oram, Delia Derbyshire, Anais Nïn
Bebe & Louis Barron, Eliane Radigue

17:30 – 18:30
Aliquid stat pro aliquod
Isabella Bordoni, Caroline Bergvall, Anibal Parada & Lydia Lunch
OHT / Filippo Andreatta, David Bernstein
Carlotta Borasco & Diego Giannettoni, Danilo Correale
Luca Vitone, Enrico Vezzi

19:00 – 20:00
Desiderata
Lawrence Abu Hamdan, Christopher DeLaurenti, Naeem Mohaiemen & Paris Furst
Alberto Tadiello, Danilo Correale, Hildegard Westerkamp
Michele Zani, El Cocuy

21:30
ZimmerFrei – Safari live
curated by Eventi Arte Venezia

Sonic Somatic, Florence

0001

9 October

Osservatorio Astronomico di Arcetri

16:00 – 17:00
Gli osservanti
Isabella Bordoni, Giacomo Raffaelli, Annea Lockwood
Matteo Nasini, Julia Bejarano Lopez

18:00 – 19:00
Submarine
Claudio Beorchia, Anna Raimondo, Stijn Demeulenaere
Tomaso Boniolo / Carlo Severi, Isabella Bordoni

21:00 – 22:00
White noise
Stefano Giannotti, Marcello Anselmo, Annea Lockwood
Francesca Grilli

10 October

Cimitero degli Inglesi

11:30 – 12:30
I trasparenti
Pauline Oliveros, Mariangela Gualtieri, James Webb
Alberto Tadiello, Mark Peter Wright, Hildegard Westerkamp


Museo Marino Marini

21:00 – 22:00
Listening session curated by Rodolfo Sacchettini and inspired by Alfred Jarry

Bologna

31 October

AtelierSi

19:00 – 20:00
Parole
listening session curated by ZimmerFrei

21:00 – 22:00
Trick or treat
David Bernstein, Alberto Toso Fei, El Cocuy
Andrea Morbio, Petri Kuljuntausta, Don Simmons
TSO, Atau Tanaka, Hildegard Westerkamp
Jérôme Joy, Francesca Grilli

1 November

AtelierSi

19:00 – 20:00
Drama queen
David Bernstein, Wu Ming / Compagnia Fantasma
Antonella Campisi, Daniele Zoico, David Bernstein
Giacomo Raffaelli, Alberto Toso Fei, Chiara Trivelli
David Bernstein, Michele Zani

Punta della Dogana

4 November

Cubo, Punta della Dogana

16:00 – 17:00
I suoni della lingua
Marcelline Delbecq, Antonin Artaud, Paola Bianchi
Alessandro Bosetti, Mariateresa Sartori, James Webb
Annea Lockwood, ElCocuy

Cubo, Punta della Dogana

17:30 – 18:30
Il n’y a plus de firmament
Attila Faravelli, AMAE/De Pinto with Jean-Luc Nancy & Stephen Roddy
Hildegard Westerkamp, Fiona Tan, Petri Kuljuntausta
Bianca Pitzorno, Stijn Demeulenaere, Anibal Parada and Lydia Lunch
Antonin Artaud, Mark Peter Wright, Mariangela Gualtieri